SATURDAY marks the biggest day on the Kyabram District League calendar with the grand final set to be held at Mooroopna.
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
There are set to be seven netball and three football grand finals played throughout the day, with teams from across the competition set to be represented.
Competition powerhouses Tallygaroopna and Nagambie will have the strongest with five and four teams respectively.
Entry to the ground will cost $12 for adults, $6 for pensioners and under 18s a free.
Football
Seniors: Nagambie v Tallygaroopna, 2.20pm
The top two sides all year will meet in a second straight grand final as Nagambie look for revenge following last year's defeat.
The Lakers smashed Tally by 99 points just two weeks ago and are strong favourites to get the job done.
Reserves: Tallygaroopna v Avenel, 11.55am
Both sides lost just three games between this season as they left their mark on the competition.
Tally's skills will be their biggest strength, while Avenel's run and spread could see them break the game open.
U18: Lancaster v Shepparton East, 9.55am
A year on from their amazing premiership success, Lancaster remain a chance of achieving back-to-back premierships.
Standing in their way is a Shepparton East side who finished the season as minor premiers.
An exciting battle awaits between two sides with stars of the future.
Netball
A grade: Stanhope v Dookie United, court 1 2.25pm
All results this season point towards a victory for the Lions who have brushed all before them aside this season.
But grand finals continue to prove anything is possible as the Lions look to complete a perfect season.
B grade: Tallygaroopna v Dookie United, court 1 1pm
An intriguing battle awaits between the sides who finished one and two on the ladder at the end of the home and away season.
Tally came out on top by 12 goals in the second semi-final so they will be full of confidence.
C grade: Tallygaroopna v Nagambie, court 1 11.40am
Despite finishing on top of the ladder undefeated, Tally are no guarantees to come away with a victory in this game.
Nagambie have all the momentum behind them after earning a grand final place with a stunning run from fifth position.
This could go either way.
C reserve: Tallygaroopna v Undera, court 2 10.15am
Undera have come from the elimination final to earn their place in the big dance, but to complete the fairytale it will take a mighty effort.
Tally progressed through the season undefeated and are strong favourites heading into this game and will be confident of finishing with a medal around their neck.
U17:Â Merrigum v Nagambie, court 1 10.20am
The dream of back-to-back premierships is very close for Merrigum as they look to complete the perfect season.
Standing in their way is Nagambie who proved they are good enough to challenge in the second semi-final, so the Bulldogs will have their hands through.
U15: Merrigum v Lancaster, court 1 9am
The Bulldogs will enter this clash without having dropped a match but that doesn't mean the Wombats aren't confident.
All the pressure will be on Merrigum, meaning Lancaster can relax heading into this one.
U13: Lancaster v Nagambie, court 2 9.05am
Lancaster have lost just one game this season meanwhile Nagambie are the story of the under 13s finals series.
The Wombats will be confident given their form throughout the season but the Lakers have saved their best for last.