Royal Children’s Hospital Ambrose - Sunday 29 Oct
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winners with net 48.37 Luke Neal, Josh Hall, Luke Daley, Toby Wood
Runner-up with 51.75, Garry Zabenko, Phil turner, Warren Hornsey, Jack Reid
Golden Oldies Tuesday 31 Oct
Winner with 14 Pts Neil Washusan
Runner-up with 13 Pts Dave Twiss
NTP A Grade Rick Jamieson
NTP B Grade Bruce Ritchie
Ball Winner – John Batten
Cheap Tuesday Stableford 31 Oct
Winner with 42 Pts Wayne Pegler
Runner-up with 40 Pts Chris Phillpot
Ball Rundown: Dave Harrison 39, Mickael Wrotny, Michael Dundon 38, Chris Jones 37, Michael Knowles 36
NTP 4th Jakeb Meyer
NTP 18th Michael Dundon
Women’s Monthly Medal – Wednesday 1 Nov
A Grade Gross winner with 83 Selina Barkley
Nett winner with 72 Bernie McLean
Runner-up with 75 Sandra Lewis
B Grade Gross winners with 103 Marg Playford
Nett winner with 68 Jutta Wheatley
Runner-up with 72 Anne McNamara
Ball Rundown: Anne Harris, Denise Doolan 75, Marg Tobin 76, Jan Mills 78, Marg Monks 79
Monthly Medal – Jutta Wheatley with a Nett 68
NTP 12th Marg Tobin
NTP 27th Selina Barkley
Medley Stableford – Thursday 2 Nov
Winner c/b with 38 Pts Peter Hunt
Runner-up with 38 Pts Brian Curran
Third c/b with 37 Pts Marty Cunningham
Fourth with 37 Pts Andrew Scott
Ball Rundown: Darren Richards, Alexander Kirkpatrick, Jayden Forge 36, Bobby Parr, Stuart Clifton, Bill Black, Carl Dickins 35, Peter Tait, Gary Housden, Darryl Herrod 34
Eagle on 3rd Andrew Scott
NTP 3rd 2nd shot Andrew Scott
NTP 12th Neil Caulfield
NTP 18th Jayden Forge
NTP 27th Guy Rowe
Men’s Monthly Medal and Women’s Stableford – 4 Nov
Women
Winner with 43 Pts Jacinta Kraus
Runner-up with 36 Pts Bernie McLean
Third with 33 Pts Marjorie Dykes
Ball Rundown: Gay Richards, Marg Tobin, Marg Bradford 33, Louise Holden 32
NTP 3rd 2nd shot Marg Bradford
NTP 4th Louise Holden
NTP 18th Lorraine Evans
Men
A Grade Gross winner with 68 Peter Glidden
Nett winner with 70 Peter Glidden
Runner-up with 71 Mark Chappell
Third with 71 Greg Trump
B Grade Gross winner with 85 Gary Chappell
Nett winner with 71 Laurie Atwell
Runner-up with 72 Herbie Griffin
Third with 73 Phil Arrowsmith
C Grade Gross winner with 92 Joe Lackner
Nett winner with 74 Joe Lackner
Runner-up with 74 Patrick McCafferty
Third with 75 Alexander Kirkpatrick
Ball Rundown: Craig Tafft 72, Sam Bakes 73, Gary Chappell, Joshua Carr, Jayden Forge 74, Peter Tait, Terry Salmon, Beau Davis, Bobby Parr, Malcolm McLean, Neville King, Andrew Tatterson 75
Monthly Medal: Peter Glidden
NTP 4th Alec Jones
NTP 18th Ethan Bell
NTP 27th Peter Glidden
news